from
is the most comprehensive database for electrical and computer engineering, indexing articles from many publishers including IEEE and ACM.
contains technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics.
Scopus is the most comprehensive multi-disciplinary database of peer-reviewed literature. Also good for citation analysis.
contains not only the full text of every article published by ACM but also citations from major publications in computing.
is an open source digital library that focuses primarily on the literature in computer and information science.
Enter a topic to search our catalog for physical books
EngineeringPro from Books24x7 contains thousands of electronic books from top publishers. Defaults to searching both EngineeringPro and ITPro, but you can use the drop down menu to limit to either collection.
Synthesis Digital Library is a collection of 50- to 100-page electronic books that synthesize important research or development topics, authored by a prominent contributors to the field. The publisher attempts to offer unique value to the reader by providing more synthesis, analysis, and depth than typical research journal articles. They are also more modular and dynamic than traditional print or digital handbooks.
contains books published by CRC. We did not buy every book, but we should have every book on both chemistry and water resources.
is a large collection of e-books including new works in Computer Science and Engineering.
Engineering and IT Pro from Books24x7 contains thousands of electronic books from top publishers.
contains all OSA journals and recent OSA conference proceedings.
SAE Digital Library requires a password. Email Alfred Fry.
Dissertation and Theses Full Text
Looking for a conference proceeding? Email Alfred
|
Journal Citation Reports is the source for journal impact factors.