FALVEY MEMORIAL LIBRARY

You are exploring: VU > Home > About > Contact Us > Library Staff

Library Staff

Name Title Contact Location
Ahern, JeannineBudget and Administrative Services Specialist610-519-4541Admin Office
Bampton, AliceCommunications & Marketing Program Manager610-519-6997RMC
Bang, LauraDigital and Special Collections Curatorial Assistant610-519-6390Room 235
Barnes, WardAccess Services Specialist610-519-4271Access Services
Bially-Mattern, JaniceSocial Sciences and Data Services Librarian610-519-5391Room 229
Bowles, RobinNursing & Life Sciences Librarian610-519-8129Room 220
Burke, DavidCataloging Librarian610-519-7365RMC
Cywinski, LuisaDirector of Access Services610-519-5215
Web
Access Services
Dierkes, GeraldInformation Services Specialist610-519-7963Room 229
Duffy, ReginaLibrary Events and Program Coordinator610-519-3872Room 235
Duffy, MargaretBudget and Administrative Services Specialist610-519-7087Admin Office
Flavin, JesseAccess Services Specialist610-519-4274Access Services
Fogle, NikolausPhilosophy Librarian610-519-5182Room 227
Foight, MichaelSpecial Collections and Digital Library Coordinator610-519-5185Special Collections
Fry, AlfredScience and Engineering Librarian610-519-4283Room 224
Gallagher, Rev. DennisUniversity Archivist610-519-4133Archives
Gaskell, MillicentLibrary Director610-519-4290Admin Office
Hallberg, ChrisLibrary Technology Development Specialist610-519-5635RMC
Hauck, LindaBusiness Librarian610-519-8744Room 222
Holt, LorraineBusiness Processes & Administrative Services Specialist610-519-4291Admin Office
Hutelmyer, LauraElectronic Resources and Special Acquisitions Coordinator610-519-3057RMC
Katz, DemianDirector of Library Technology610-519-8745RMC
Kemp, PatriciaAccess Services Specialist610-519-3899Access Services
Lambert, DennisCoordinator of Collection Management and Development610-519-7966RMC
LeBlanc, RobertFirst Year Experience & Humanities Librarian610-519-7778Room 226
O'Connor, KathleenSenior Librarian for Systems Planning and Support610-519-4158
Web
RMC
Ortynsky, TarasDescriptive Services Librarian610-519-4282RMC
Ottignon, SueResearch Support Librarian for Languages & Literatures610-519-5184Room 233
Poley, DarrenTheology / Humanities Librarian610-519-6371
Web
Falvey 2nd floor Room 234
Pope, CordesiaAccess Services Specialist610-519-3848Access Services
Quinn, JoanneDirector of Communications & Marketing610-519-3871RMC, Ground Floor
Quintiliano, BarbaraNursing/Life Sciences & Instructional Services Librarian610-519-5207Room 225
Rosci, RobertaResource Management Specialist610-519-6003RMC
Seibert, JuttaDirector of Academic Integration610-519-7876Room 228
Smith, JacquelineFinance and Administrative Services Specialist610-519-4281Admin Office
Spatz, StephenAssistant Outreach & Research Support Librarian610-519-7508Room 235
Stango, AnnAccess Services Specialist610-519-6007Access Services
Stein, MerrillGeography / Psychology / Education / Public Admin. / Naval Science610-519-4272Room 221
Uspal, DavidSenior Web Specialist for Library Services and Scholarly Applications610-519-8954RMC
Wingo, SarahLibrarian for English Literature and Theatre610-519-5183Room 223
Wood, MelanieAcademic Integration Technical Specialist610-519-3846Room 229

 


Last Modified: Monday, August 1st, 2016